Liturgical Ministers

Minister’s Schedule

NOTE:  Please contact the main office, Ministry Coordinators, or Sacristan to find replacements.  If you wish to be removed from the list before the schedule ends, you must find a replacement.

St. Joseph Church - Monte Vista

July 6th                    5PM                     

Servers: Judy, Reese and Ryker Anderson
Greeters: Keenan and Judy Anderson
Ushers: Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill, Pat Sullivan
Lector: Kathy Maxson, Gina Parrill
EM’s: Judy Anderson, Fae Naranjo Aragon, Esther Espinoza, Janet Hale

July 13th                  5PM                       
Servers: Haley and Syriah Bernal
Greeters: Dorothy Chambers Family
Ushers: Jamie Wilson, Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill
Lector: Greg Thompson, Lee Vargas
EM’s: Curt Kaiser, Ron and Carol Martinez, Kathy Maxson

July 20th                  5PM                       
Servers: Burke and Kade Temple
Greeters: Ron and Carol Martinez
Ushers: Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson, Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid
Lector: Kathy Maxson, Gina Parrill
EM’s: Joe Mondragon, Barbara Moulds, Kim Temple, Greg Thompson

July 27th                  5PM                       
Servers: Kylee Wilson, John and John Jake Naranjo
Greeters: Lourdes Vigil Family
Ushers: Chris Parrill, Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson, Linda Burnett
Lector: Greg Thompson, Lee Vargas
EM’s: Shirley Thomson, Charlie Valdez, Judy Anderson, Fae Aragon Naranjo

August 3rd                  5PM                         
Servers: Judy, Reese, and Ryker Anderson
Greeters: Jamie and Rose Marie Wilson
Ushers: Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill, Pat Sullivan, Linda Burnett
Lector: Kathy Maxson, Gina Parrill
EM’s: Esther Espinosa, Janet Hale, Curt Kaiser, Joe Mondragon

August 10th                  5PM                        
Servers: Haley and Syriah Bernal
Greeters: Keenan and Judy Anderson
Ushers: Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill, Pat Sullivan
Lector: Greg Thompson, Lee Vargas
EM’s: Ron and Carol Martinez, Kathy Maxson, Barbara Moulds

June 30th                10AM                                        
Servers: Kayleigh Ortega, Tommy & Adrian Vargas
Greeters: Pearl & Jacob Gutierrez
Ushers: John Jiron, Antonio Martinez, Nick Martinez, Art Medina
Lector: Betty Gutierez, Denise Gomez
EM’s: John Velasquez, Brittany Atencio, Helen Martinez, Lupe Martinez

July 7th                    10AM                     
Servers: Alex Gonzales, Jarren and Andrew Chavez
Greeters: Knights of Columbus
Ushers: Knights of Columbus
Lector: Knights of Columbus
EM’S Knights of Columbus

July 14th                    10AM                     
Servers: Burke and Kade Temple
Greeters: Adan and Veronica Aguilar
Ushers: Manuel Archuleta, Linda Burnett, Charles Gallegos, Tim Gutierrez
Lector: Betty Gutierrez, Denise Gomez
EM’s: Brittany Atencio, Helen Martinez, Lupe Martinez, Melissa Martinez Palomarez

July 21st                    10AM                     
Servers: Ada and Bristol Pence
Greeters: Conrad and Sandra Archuleta
Ushers: Pearl and Jacob Gutierrez, John Jiron, Antonio Martinez
Lector: Lupe Martinez, Virginia Martinez
EM’s: Juan Palomarez, David Pence, Daren Rodriguez, Leroy Sanchez

July 28th                    10AM                      
Servers: Angel Sandoval Mariah & Kaelyn Atencio
Greeters: Jarren and Mandy Archuleta
Ushers: Nick Martinez, Art Medina, Juan Palomarez, John Velasquez
Lector: Olivia Medina, Rebecca Naranjo
EM’s: Theresa Sanchez, Richard Sanchez, Wanda Sanchez, Kim Temple

August 4th                    10AM                      
Servers: John, John Jake, & Domyon Naranjo
Greeters: Knights of Columbus
Ushers: Knights of Columbus
Lector: Knights of Columbus
EM’s: Knights of Columbus

August 11th                    10AM                     
Servers: Tommy & Adrian Vargas, Kayleigh Ortega
Greeters: Laura and Justin Ast
Ushers: Manuel Archuleta, Linda Burnett, Charles Gallegos, Time Gutierrez
Lector: Lee Vargas, Betty Gutierrez
EM’s: John Velasquez, Brittany Atencio, Helen Martinez, Lupe Martinez

August 17th                    5PM                     
Servers: Burke and Kade Temple
Greeters: Dorothy Chambers and Family
Ushers: Chris Parrill, Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson, Linda Burnett
Lector: Kathy Maxson, Gina Parrill
EM’s: Kim Temple, Greg Thompson, Shirley Thompson, Charlie Valdez

August 24th                  5PM                       
Servers: Kylee Wilson,John & JohnJake Naranjo
Greeters: Ron and Carol Martinez
Ushers: Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill, Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson
Lector: Greg Thompson, Lee Vargas
EM’s: Judy Anderson, Fae Aragon Naranjo, Esther Espinosa, Janet Hale

August 31st                  5PM                       
Servers: Judy, Reese, and Ryker Anderson
Greeters: Lourdes Vigil Family
Ushers: Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill, Pat Sullivan
Lector: Kathy Maxson, Gina Parrill
EM’s: Curt Kaiser, Ron and Carol Martinez, Joe Mondragon

September 7th                  5PM                       
Servers: Haley and Syriah Bernal
Greeters: Jamie and Rose Marie Wilson
Ushers: Pat Sullivan, Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill
Lector: Greg Thompson, Lee Vargas
EM’s: Kathy Maxson, Barbara Moulds, Kim Temple, Shirley Thompson

September 14th                  5PM                         
Servers: Burke and Kade Temple
Greeters: Keenan and Judy Anderson
Ushers: Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson, Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid
Lector: Kathy Maxson, Gina Parrill
EM’s: Greg Thomson, Charlie Valdez, Judy Anderson, Fae Aragon Naranjo

September 21st                  5PM                        
Servers: Kylee Wilson, John &JohnJake Naranjo
Greeters: Dorothy Chambers Family
Ushers: Chris Parrill, Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson, Linda Burnett
Lector: Greg Thomson, Lee Vargas
EM’s: Esther Espinoza, Janet Hale, Curt Kaiser, Kathy Maxson

September 28th                  5PM                        
Servers: Judy, Reese and Ryker Anderson
Greeters: Ron and Carol Martinez
Ushers: Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill,
Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson
Lector: Kathy Maxson, Gina Parrill
EM’s: Joe Mondragon, Barbara Moulds, Kim Temple, Greg Thomson

August 18th                    10AM                     
Servers: Jarren & Andrew Chavez, Alex Gonzales
Greeters: Brittany and Charlette Atencio
Ushers: Pearl and Jacob Gutierrez, John Jiron, Antonio Martinez
Lector: Denise Gomez, Lupe Martinez
EM’s: Melissa Martinez Palomarez, Juan Palomarez, David Pence

August 25th                    10AM                     
Servers: Burke and Kade Temple
Greeters: Amberly Atencio Family
Ushers: Nick Martinez, Art Medina, Juan Palomarez, John Velasquez
Lector: Virginia Martinez, Olivia Medina
EM’s: Daren Rodriguez, Leroy Sanchez, Theresa Sanchez, Richard Sanchez

September 1st                    10AM                     
Servers: Ada and Bristol Pence
Greeters: Knights of Columbus
Ushers: Knights of Columbus
Lector: Knights of Columbus
EM’s: Knights of Columbus

September 8th                    10AM                      
Servers: AngelSandoval,Kaelyn&MariahAtencio
Greeters: Nick and Ona Gonzales
Ushers: Manuel Archuleta, Linda Burnett, Charles Gallegos, Tim Gutierrez
Lector: Rebecca Naranjo, Lee Vargas
EM’s: Wanda Sanchez, Kim Temple, John Velasquez, Brittany Atencio

September 15th                    10AM                   
Servers: John, John Jake, & Domyon Naranjo
Greeters: Beau and Kim Temple
Ushers: Pearl and Jacob Gutierrez
John Jiron, Antonio Martinez
Lector: Betty Gutierrez, Denise Gomez
EM’s: Helen Martinez, Lupe Martinez, Melissa Martinez Palomarez, Juan Palomares

September 22nd                    10AM                     
Servers: Tommy&Adrian Vargas, Kayleigh Ortega
Greeters: Legion of Mary
Ushers: John Jiron, Art Medina, Nick Martinez, John Velasquez
Lector: Lupe Martinez, Virginia Martinez
EM’s: David Pence, Daren Rodriguez, Leroy Sanchez, Theresa Sanchez

September 29th                    10AM                   
Servers: Alex Gonzales, Jarren and Andrew Chavez
Greeters: Pearl & Jacob Gutierrez
Ushers: Manuel Archuleta, Linda Burnett,
Charles Gallegos, Tim Gutierrez
Lector: Olivia Medina, Rebecca Naranjo
EM’s: Richard Sanchez, Wanda Sanchez,
Kim Temple, John Velasquez

St. Francis Jerome - Center

June 30th                  13th Sunday in Ordinary Time                     
Hospitality: Archie Gallegos
Lectors: 1. Kathy Kulp 2. Ed Kulp
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Eloy & Bernadette Arellano
Servers: MJ Varo
Music: Youth Choir

July 7th                    14th Sunday in Ordinary Time                     
Hospitality: Archie Gallegos
Lectors: 1. Luella LeBlanc 2. Nevaeh Garcia
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Duane & Jenny Valdez
Servers: Anthony Garcia
Music: Youth Choir

July 14th                  15th Sunday in Ordinary Time                         
Hospitality: Carla Gomez
Lectors: 1. Kathy Kulp 2. Ed Kulp
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Archie Gallegos & Barbara Medina
Servers: Ryker Anderson
Music: New ChoirMusic: New Choir

July 21st                   16th Sunday in Ordinary Time                      
Hospitality: Brian Arellano
Lectors: 1. Chris Trujillo 2. Carla Gomez
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Eloy & Bernadette Arellano
Servers: Eli Garcia
Music: New Choir

July 28th                      17th Sunday in Ordinary Time                       
Hospitality: Archie Gallegos
Lectors: 1. Lloyd Garcia 2. Shannon Holman
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Judy Crawley & Judy Anderson
Servers: Reese Anderson
Music: Youth Choir

August 4th                 18th Sunday in Ordinary Time                         
Hospitality: Carla Gomez
Lectors: 1. Judy Crawley 2. Heidi Stevenson
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Luella LeBlanc & Michelle Leckler
Servers: Anthony & Eli Garcia
Music: Youth Choir

August 11th                19th Sunday in Ordinary Time                      
Hospitality: Archie Gallegos
Lectors: 1. Kathy Kulp 2. Ed Kulp
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Archie Gallegos & Barbara Medina
Servers: Reese & Ryker Anderson
Music: New Choir

August 18th                20th Sunday in Ordinary Time                     
Hospitality: Luella LeBlanc
Lectors: 1. Shannon Holman 2. Nevaeh Garcia
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Duane & Jenny Valdez
Servers: Anthony & Eli Garcia
Music: New Choir

August 25th                21st Sunday in Ordinary Time                    
Hospitality: Brian Arellano
Lectors: 1. Carla Gomez 2. Chris Trujillo
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Eloy & Bernadette Arellano
Servers: MJ Varo
Music: Youth Choir

Día 30 de Junio, 2019                      XIII Domingo Ordinario                       
Hospitalidad: Arnulfo y Elvia Bolaños
Lectores: 1. Audrey Chávez 2. Lucía Miranda
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Anita Aguilar, Marisol Bolaños, Antonio y Piedad Díaz
Monaguios: Martin Palma
Música: Coro

Día 7 de Julio, 2019                           XIV Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Grupo de Mujeres
Lectores: 1. 2.
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre:
Monaguios: Gerardo Bolaños
Música: Coro

Día 14 de Julio, 2019                          XV Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Arnulfo y Elvia Bolaños
Lectores: 1. Alma Maldonado 2. Lisa Palma
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Antonio Díaz, Brayam Muro, José Reyes, Fabián Villaseñor
Monaguios: Martin Palma
Música: Coro

Día 21 de Julio, 2019                         XVI Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Fabián y Juana Villaseñor
Lectores: 1. Nadine Martinez 2. Lucía Miranda
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Anita Aguilar, Marisol Bolaños, Audrey Chávez, Tomasa Prieto
Monaguios: Miguel Francisco
Música: Coro

Día 28 de Julio, 2019                       XVII Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Manuel y Suki Muñoz
Lectores: 1. Antonio Díaz 2. Tomasa Prieto
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: José y Cecilia Reyes, Lolita Martínez, Fabián Villaseñor
Monaguios: Gerardo Bolaños
Música: Coro

Día 4 de Agosto, 2019                    XVIII Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Grupo de Jóvenes
Lectores:
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre:
Monaguios: Miguel Francisco
Música: Coro

Día 11 de Agosto, 2019                  XIX Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Gerardo Fair y Hilario García
Lectores: 1. Manuel Muñoz 2. José Reyes
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: María González, Suki Muñoz, Cecilia Reyes, Celia Sandoval
Monaguios: Martin Palma
Música: Coro

Día 18 de Agosto, 2019                  XX Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Luz Bustamante y Lupita Ornelas
Lectores: 1. Audrey Chávez 2. Alma Maldonado
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Antonio Díaz, Lolita Martínez, Tomasa Prieto, Fabián Villaseñor
Monaguios: Gerardo Bolaños
|Música: Coro

Día 25 de Agosto, 2019                  XXI Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Manuel y Suki Muñoz
Lectores: 1. Marisol Bolaños 2. Nadine Martínez
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Anita Aguilar, Elvia Bolaños, Celia Sandoval, Lolita Martínez
Monaguios: Miguel Francisco
Música: Coro

Holy Name of Mary - Del Norte

July 7th                     
Lector: Greg Porter
EM’s: Knights of Columbus
Greeters: Knights of Columbus

July 14th                  
Lector: Robert Garcia
EM’s: Sharon Gonzales-Body of Christ, MaryGrace Garcia, Horace Sandoval, Cora Velasquez, Dale Weaver

July 21st                  
Lector: Richard Tafoya
EM’s: Rosanne Pacheco: Body of Christ, MaryAnn Archuleta, Denise Fietek, Patty Tafoya, Claude Trujillo

July 28th                   
Lector: Denise Fietek
EM’s: Fred Benavides- Body of Christ, Lupe and Arnold Martinez, Cora Velasquez, Dale Weaver

August 4th               
Lector: Greg Porter
EM’s: Knights of Columbus
Greeters: Knights of Columbus

August 11th              
Lector: Estrella Montoya
EM’s: Mary Grace Garcia- Body of Christ, MaryAnn Archuleta, Sharon Gonzales Richard Tafoya, Claude Trujillo

August 18th              
Lector: Greg Porter
EM’s: Denise Fietek- Body of Christ, Lupe and Arnold Martinez Cora Velasquez, Dale Weaver

August 25th             
Lector: Rosanne Pacheco
EM’s: Richard Tafoya-Body of Christ, Fred Benavides, Mary Grace Garcia, Horace Sandoval, Patty Tafoya

September 1st              
Lector: Greg Porter
EM’s: Knights of Columbus
Greeters: Knights of Columbus

September 8th               
Lector: Denise Fietek
EM’s: Sharon Gonzales-Body of Christ, MaryAnn Archuleta, Cora Velasquez, Lupe and Arnold Martinez

September 15th             
Lector: Estella Montoya
EM’s: Claude Trujillo-Body of Christ, MaryGrace Garcia, Mike Soda, Horace Sandoval, Dale Weaver

September 22nd            
Lector: Rosanne Pacheco
EM’s: Richard Tafoya-Body of Christ, Fred Benavides, Greg Porter, Patty Tafoya, Cora Velasquez

September 29th             
Lector: Mike Soda
EM’s: Sharon Gonzales-Body of Christ, MaryAnn Archuleta, Mary Grace Garcia, Lupe and Arnold Martinez