Liturgical Ministers

Minister’s Schedule

NOTE:  Please contact the main office, Ministry Coordinators, or Sacristan to find replacements.  If you wish to be removed from the list before the schedule ends, you must find a replacement.

St. Joseph Church - Monte Vista

Saturday December 21st, 5pm
Servers:                 John and John Jake Naranjo
Greeters:               Dorthy Chambers and Family
Ushers:                  Jamie Wilson, Linda Burnett
                              Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill
Lectors:                 Gina Parrill, Greg Thompson
EM’s:                     Ron and Carol Martinez,
                              Barbara Moulds, Joe Mondragon

Sunday December 22nd, 10am
Servers:                 Angel Sandoval, Kayleigh Ortega
Greeters:               Brittany and Charles Atencio
Ushers:                  Tim Gutierrez, John Jiron Pearl and
                              Jacob Gutierrez
Lectors:                 Virginia Martinez, Olivia Medina
EM’s:                     Helen Martinez, David Pence Juan and
                              Melissa Palomarez

Saturday December 28th, 5pm
Servers:                 Reese and Ryker Anderson
Greeters:               Ron and Carol Martinez
Ushers:                  Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson,
                              Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid
Lectors:                 Lee Vargas, Fae Aragon-Naranjo
EM’s:                     Greg Thompson, Shirley Thompson
                              Charlie Valdez, Judy Anderson

Sunday December 29th , 10am
Servers:                 Kaelyn and Mariah Atencio Greeters:
                              Amberly Atencio Family
Ushers:                  John Jiron, Antonio Martinez
                              Nick Martinez, Art Medina
Lectors:                 Virginia Martinez, Betty Gutierrez
EM’s:                     Daren Rodriguez, Leroy Sanchez
                              Theresa Sanchez, Richard Sanchez

 

2020

Saturday January 4th,  5pm
Servers:                 Reese and Ryker Anderson
Greeters:               Keenan and Judy Anderson
Ushers:                  Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid
                              Chris Parrill, Pat Sullivan
Lectors:                 Kathy Maxson, Gina Parrill
EM’s:                     Judy Anderson, Esther Espinoza
                              Janet Hale, Curt Kaiser

Sunday January 5th, 10am
Servers:                 Jarren and Andrew Chavez, Alex Gonzales
Greeters:               Knights of Columbus
Ushers:                  Knights of Columbus
Lectors:                 Knights of Columbus
EM’s:                     Knights of Columbus

Saturday January 11th,  5pm
Servers:                 Kylee Wilson, Domyon Naranjo
Greeters:               Jamie & Rosemarie Wilson
Ushers:                  Pat Sullivan, Linda Burnett,
                              Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill
Lectors:                 Gina Parrill, Greg Thompson
EM’s:                     Ron and Carol Martinez,
                              Joe Mondragon, Barbara Moulds

Sunday January 12th, 10am
Servers:                  Youth Mass     
Greeters:              
Ushers:                                           
Lectors:                
EM’s:                      Brittany Atencio, Helen Martinez,
                               Lupe Martinez, Melissa  Palomarez   

Saturday January 18th,  5pm

Servers:                 Burke and Kade Temple
Greeters:               Ron and Carol Martinez
Ushers:                  Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson,
                              Chris Parrill, Richard Madrid
Lectors:                  Lee Vargas, Kathy Maxson
EM’s:                      Kim Temple, Greg Thompson,
                               Shirley Thompson, Charlie Valdez

Sunday January 19th, 10am
Servers:                 Ada and Bristol Pence, Domyon Naranjo
Greeters:               John and Rebecca Naranjo
Ushers:                  John Velasquez, Manuel Archuleta
                              Charles Gallegos, Tim Gutierrez
Lectors:                 Olivia Martinez, Betty Gutierrez
EM’s:                     Richard Sanchez, Wanda Sanchez
                              John Velasquez, Brittney Atencio

Saturday January 25th,  5pm
Servers:                 John and John Jake Naranjo
Greeters:               Lourdes Vigil Family
Ushers:                  Chris Parrill, Richard Madrid,
                              Jamie Wilson, Linda Burnett
Lectors:                 Kathy Maxson, Gina Parrill
EM’s:                     Joe Mondragon, Barbara Moulds,
                              Esther Espinoza, Janet Hale

Sunday January 26th, 10am
Servers:                Tommy and Adrian Vargas, Angel Sandoval
Greeters:               DeAnna Padilla Family
Ushers:                 Pearl and Jacob Gutierrez,
                              John Jiron, Antonio Martinez
Lectors:                 Denise Gomez, Virginia Martinez
EM’s:                     Theresa Sanchez, David Pence
                              Juan Palomarez, Melissa Palomarez

Saturday February 1st, 5pm
Servers:                 Liam & Kyra Griffin
Greeters:               Jamie and Rose Marie Wilson    
Ushers:                  Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill,
                              Pat Sullivan, Linda Burnett
Lectors:                 Greg Thompson, Lee Vargas
EM’s:                     Curt Kaiser, Shirley Thompson
                              Ron and Carol Martinez

Sunday February 2nd , 10am
Servers:                 Kayleigh Ortega, Domyon Naranjo,Tommy Vargas      
Greeters:               Knights of Columbus
Ushers:                  Knights of Columbus
Lectors:                 Knights of Columbus
EM’s:                      Knights of Columbus

Saturday February 8th, 5pm
Servers:                 Haley and Syriah Bernal
Greeters:               Ron & Carol Martinez
Ushers:                  Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill,
                              Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson
Lectors:                 Kathy Maxson, Gina Parrill
EM’s:                     Ron and Carol Martinez,
                              Greg and Shirley Thompson

Sunday February 9th, 10 am
Servers:                  Youth Mass       
Greeters:              
Ushers:                   
Lectors:               
EM’s:                      John Velasquez, Brittany Atencio
                               Helen Martinez, Leroy Sanchez

 

 

Saturday February 15th, 5pm
Servers:                 Burke and Kade Temple, Kylee Wilson
Greeters:               Dorothy and Chambers and Family
Ushers:                 Jamie Wilson, Linda Burnett,
                              Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill
Lectors:                 Greg Thomson, Lee Vargas
EM’s:                     Kim Temple, Charlie Valdez,
                              Kathy Maxson, Shirley Thompson

Sunday February 16th, 10am
Servers                  Jarren and Andrew Chavez, Kayleigh Ortega
Greeters:               Legion of Mary
Ushers:                  John Jiron, Antonio Martinez
                              Nick Martinez, Art Medina
Lectors:                 Virginia Martinez, Olivia Medina
EM’s:                     Juan and Melissa Palomarez,

                                David Pence, Daren Rodriguez

Saturday February 22nd , 5pm
Servers:                 John and John Jake Naranjo
Greeters:               Ron and Carol Martinez
Ushers:                  Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson,
                              Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid
Lectors:                 Lee Vargas, Kathy Maxson
EM’s:                     Janet Hale, Curt Kaiser,
                              Joe Mondragon, Kim Temple

Sunday February 23rd , 10am
Servers:                 Alex Gonzales, Angel Sandoval,
                              Kaelyn Atencio
Greeters:               Adan and Veronica Aguilar
Ushers:                  Juan Palomarez, John Velasquez
                              Manuel Archuleta, Charles Gallegos
Lectors:                 Denise Gomez, Betty Gutierrez
EM’s:                     Leroy Sanchez, Helen Martinez
                              Richard Sanchez, Wanda Sanchez

Saturday February 29th, 5pm
Servers:                 Reese and Ryker Anderson
Greeters:                Lourdes Vigil Family
Ushers:                  Chris Parrill, Pat Sullivan,
                              Jamie Wilson, Linda Burnett
Lectors:                 Lee Vargas, Kathy Maxson
EM’s:                     Barbara Moulds, Judy Anderson,
                              Greg Thompson, Shirley Thomson

Sunday March 1st, 10am
Servers:                 Ada and Bristol Pence, John Naranjo
Greeters:               Knights of Columbus
Ushers:                  Knights of Columbus
Lectors:                 Knights of Columbus
EM’s:                      Knights of Columbus

Saturday March 7th, 5pm
Servers:                 Haley and Syriah Bernal
Greeters:               Jamie and Rose Marie Wilson
Ushers:                  Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill,
                              Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson
Lectors:                 Gina Parrill, Greg Thompson
EM’s:                     Charlie Valdez, Judy Anderson,
                              Kathy Maxson, Esther Espinoza

Sunday March 8th, 10am
Servers:                  Youth Mass       
Greeters:              
Ushers:                 
Lectors:                
EM’s:                      David Pence, Daren Rodriguez                       
                               Leroy Sanchez, Theresa Sanchez

Saturday March 14th, 5pm
Servers:                 Liam & Kyra Griffin
Greeters:               Keenan and Judy Anderson
Ushers:                  Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid,
                              Chris Parrill, Pat Sullivan
Lectors:                 Lee Vargas, Kathy Maxson
EM’s:                     Esther Espinoza, Janet Hale,
                             Curt Kaiser, Janet Hale

Sunday March 15th, 10am
Servers:                 Domyon Naranjo, Kayleigh Ortega,
                              Liam Griffin
Greeters:               Laura and Justin Ast
Ushers:                  Juan Palomarez, John Velasquez
                              Manuel Archuleta, Charles Gallegos
Lectors:                 Betty Gutierrez, Denise Gomez
EM’s:                     Theresa Sanchez, Helen Martinez
                              Wanda Sanchez, John Velasquez

Saturday March 21st, 5pm
Servers:                 Kylee Wilson, John and John Jake Naranjo
Greeters:               Dorthy Chambers and Family
Ushers:                  Jamie Wilson, Linda Burnett
                                Richard Madrid, Chris Parrill
Lectors:                 Gina Parrill, Greg Thompson
EM’s:                      Ron and Carol Martinez,
                                Barbara Moulds, Joe Mondragon

Sunday March 22nd, 10am
Servers:                 John & John Jake Naranjo,Adrian Vargas
Greeters:               Brittany and Charles Atencio
Ushers:                  Tim Gutierrez, John Jiron
                               Pearl and Jacob Gutierrez
Lectors:                  Virginia Martinez, Olivia Medina
EM’s:                      Helen Martinez, David Pence
                               Juan and Melissa Palomarez

Saturday March 28th, 5pm
Servers:                 Reese and Ryker Anderson
Greeters:               Ron and Carol Martinez
Ushers:                  Pat Sullivan, Jamie Wilson,
                              Linda Burnett, Richard Madrid
Lectors:                 Lee Vargas, Kathy Maxson
EM’s:                     Greg Thompson, Shirley Thompson
                              Charlie Valdez, Judy Anderson

Sunday March 29th, 10am
Servers:                 Kaelyn and Mariah Atencio,Jarren Chavez
Greeters:               Amberly Atencio Family
Ushers:                  John Jiron, Antonio Martinez
                               Nick Martinez, Art Medina
Lectors:                 Lee Vargas, Betty Gutierrez
EM’s:                     Daren Rodriguez, Leroy Sanchez
                              John Velasquez, Richard Sanchez

St. Francis Jerome - Center

December 22, 2019 Fourth Sunday of Advent
Hospitality: Archie Gallegos
Lectors: 1. Chris Trujillo 2. Shannon Holman
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Eloy & Bernadette Arellano
Servers: MJ Varo
Music: New Choir
Lighting of Advent Candle: Chris & Erika Segura

December 25, 2019 Solemnity of the Nativity of the Lord
ONLY ONE BILINGUAL MASS AT 10:00 A.M.
Hospitality: Arnulfo & Elvia Bolaños
Lectors: 1. Heidi Stevenson 2. Lisa Palma
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Judy Crawley, Antonio & Piedad Díaz, Michelle Leckler
Servers: Martin Palma & MJ Varo
Music: New Choir / Coro

December 29, 2019 The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
Hospitality: Eloy & Bernadette Arellano
Lectors: 1. Lloyd Garcia 2. Judy Crawley
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Judy Anderson & Barbara Medina
Servers: Reese & Ryker Anderson
Music: Youth Choir

 

January 5, 2020 The Epiphany of the Lord
Hospitality: Youth Group
Lectors: 1. 2.
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Eloy & Bernadette Arellano
Servers: MJ Varo
Music: Youth Choir

January 12, 2020 The Baptism of the Lord
Hospitality: Brian Arellano
Lectors: 1. Carla Gomez 2. Nevaeh Garcia
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Duane & Jenny Valdez
Servers: Anthony Garcia
Music: New Choir

January 19, 2020 Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
Hospitality: Carla Gomez
Lectors: 1. Kathy Kulp 2. Ed Kulp
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Archie Gallegos and Barbara Medina
Servers: Romeo Villagomez
Music: New Choir

January 26, 2020 Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
Hospitality: Eloy & Bernadette Arellano
Lectors: 1. Lloyd Garcia 2. Chris Trujillo
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Michelle Leckler & Heidi Stevenson
Servers: Eli Garcia
Music: Youth Choir


February 2, 2020 The Presentation of The Lord
Hospitality: Youth Group
Lectors: 1. 2.
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Michelle Leckler & Heidi Stevenson
Servers: Anthony Garcia
Music: Youth Choir


February 9, 2020 Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Hospitality: Brian Arellano
Lectors: 1. Nevaeh Garcia 2.Shannon Holman
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Archie Gallegos & Barbara Medina
Servers: Eli Garcia
Music: New Choir


February 16, 2020 Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Hospitality: Carla Gomez
Lectors: 1. Kathy Kulp 2. Ed Kulp
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Judy Anderson & Judy Crawley
Servers: Reese & Ryker Anderson
Music: New Choir

February 23, 2020 Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time
Hospitality: Archie Gallegos
Lectors: 1. Heidi Stevenson 2. Chris Trujillo
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Duane & Jenny Valdez
Servers: MJ Varo
Music: Youth Choir

February 26, 2020 Ash Wednesday
To be determined!

March 1, 2020 First Sunday of Lent
Hospitality: Youth Group
Lectors: 1. 2.
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Eloy & Bernadette Arellano
Servers: Romeo Villagomez
Music: Youth Choir

March 8, 2020 Second Sunday of Lent
Hospitality: Carla Gomez
Lectors: 1. Ed Kulp 2. Kathy Kulp
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Archie Gallegos & Barbara Medina
Servers: Eli Garcia
Music: New Choir

March 15, 2020 Third Sunday of Lent
Hospitality: Brian Arellano
Lectors: 1. Lloyd Garcia 2. Nevaeh Garcia
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Michelle Leckler & Heidi Stevenson
Servers: Anthony Garcia
Music: New Choir


March 22, 2020 Fourth Sunday of Lent
Hospitality: Archie Gallegos
Lectors: 1. Judy Crawley 2. Carla Gomez
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Judy Anderson & Archie Gallegos
Servers: Reese & Ryker Anderson
Music: New Choir

March 29, 2020 Fifth Sunday of Lent
Hospitality: Eloy & Bernadette Arellano
Lectors: 1. Shannon Holman 2. Chris Trujillo
Eucharistic: Precious Body: Deacon Jerry LeBlanc
Precious Blood: Duane & Jenny Valdez
Servers: MJ Varo
Music: Youth Choir

Día 22 de Diciembre, 2019 Cuarto Domingo de Adviento
Hospitalidad: Gerardo Fair y Hilario Garcia
Lectores: 1. Elvia Bolaños 2. Alma Maldonado
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Tomasa Prieto, José y Cecilia Reyes, Fabián Villaseñor
Monaguios: Miguel Francisco
Música: Coro
Encienda la Vela del Adviento: Julio y Azucena Maldonado

Día 25 de Diciembre, 2019 Solemnidad de La Natividad del Señor
NOMÁS UNA MISA BILINGÜE A LAS 10:00 DE LA MAÑANA
Hospitalidad: Arnulfo y Elvia Bolaños
Lectores: 1. Heidi Stevenson 2. Lisa Palma
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Judy Crawley, Michelle Leckler, Antonio & Piedad Díaz
Monaguios: Martin Palma y MJ Varo
Música: Coro

Día 29 de Diciembre, 2019 Solemnidad de La Sagrada Familia de Jesús, María y José
Hospitalidad: Manuel y Suki Muñoz
Lectores: 1. José Reyes 2. Antonio Díaz
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Marisol Bolaños, Audrey Chávez, Piedad Díaz, Cecilia Reyes
Monaguios: Gerardo Bolaños
Música: Coro

 

Día 5 de Enero, 2020 La Epifanía del Señor
Hospitalidad: Grupo de Jóvenes
Lectores: 1. 2.
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre:
Monaguios: Martin Palma
Música: Coro

Día 12 de Enero, 2020 El Bautismo del Señor
Hospitalidad: Fabián & Juana Villaseñor
Lectores: 1. Audrey Chávez 2. Tomasa Prieto
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Antonio y Piedad Díaz, María de Jesús González, Lolita Martínez
Monaguios: Gerardo Bolaños
Música: Coro

Día 19 de Enero, 2020 II Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Arnulfo y Elvia Bolaños
Lectores: 1. Nadine Martínez 2. Lisa Palma
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Marisol Bolaños, Audrey Chávez, José Reyes, Fabián Villaseñor
Monaguios: Esperanza Ontiveros
Música: Coro

Día 26 de Enero, 2020 III Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Luz Bustamante y Lupita Ornelas
Lectores: 1. Antonio Díaz 2. Manuel Muñoz
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Piedad Díaz, Suki Muñoz, Tomasa Prieto, Celia Sandoval
Monaguios: Martin Palma
Música: Coro

Día 2 de Febrero, 2020 Presentación del Señor
Hospitalidad: Grupo de Jóvenes
Lectores: 1. 2.
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre:
Monaguios:
Música: Coro

Día 9 de Febrero, 2020 V Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Fabián e Juana Villaseñor
Lectores: 1. Elvia Bolaños 2. Alma Maldonado
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Anita Aguilar, Tomasa Prieto, Celia Sandoval, Lolita Martínez
Monaguios: Esperanza Ontiveros
Música: Coro

Día 16 de Febrero, 2020 VI Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Arnulfo e Elvia Bolaños
Lectores: 1. José Reyes 2. Tomasa Prieto
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Antonio y Piedad Díaz, María de Jesús, González, Suki Muñoz
Monaguios: Gerardo Bolaños
Música: Coro

Día 23 de Febrero, 2020 VII Domingo del Tiempo Ordinario
Hospitalidad: Gerardo Fair e Hilario García
Lectores: 1. Antonio Díaz 2. Lisa Palma
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Lupita Bolaños, Audrey Chávez, Brayam Muro, Cecilia Reyes
Monaguios: Martin Palma
Música: Coro

Día 26 de Febrero, 2020 Miércoles de Ceniza
¡Sera determinado después!
Servers: Eli Garcia
Music: New Choir

Día 1 de Marzo, 2020 I Domingo de Cuaresma
Hospitalidad: Grupo de Jóvenes
Lectores: 1. 2.
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre:
Monaguios: Esperanza Ontiveros
Música: Coro

Día 8 de Marzo, 2020 II Domingo de Cuaresma
Hospitalidad: Fabián y Juana Villaseñor
Lectores:1. Audrey Chávez 2. Manuel Muñoz
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Marisol Bolaños, Suki Muñoz, Celia Sandoval, Lolita Martínez
Monaguios: Gerardo Bolaños
Música: Coro

Día 15 de Marzo, 2020 III Domingo de Cuaresma
Hospitalidad: Gerardo Fair y Hilario García
Lectores:1. Tomasa Prieto 2. Nadine Martínez
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Elvia Bolaños, José y Cecilia Reyes, Fabián Villaseñor
Monaguios: Martin Palma
Música: Coro

Día 22 de Marzo, 2020 IV Domingo de Cuaresma
Hospitalidad: Arnulfo y Elvia Bolaños
Lectores: 1. Marisol Bolaños 2. José Reyes
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Anita Aguilar, Audrey Chávez, Tomasa Prieto, Celia Sandoval
Monaguios: Esperanza Ontiveros
Música: Coro

Día 29 de Marzo, 2020 V Domingo de Cuaresma
Hospitalidad: Manuel Suki Muñoz
Lectores: 1. Antonio Díaz 2. Lisa Palma
Eucaristía: Precioso Cuerpo: Diacono Jerry LeBlanc
Preciosa Sangre: Elvia Bolaños, Piedad Díaz, Lolita Martínez, Fabián Villaseñor
Monaguios: Gerardo Bolaños
Música: Coro

Holy Name of Mary - Del Norte

December 22nd, 2019
Lector: Robert Garcia
EM’s: Cora Velasquez-Body of Christ
Fred Benavides, Sharon Gonzales
Greg Porter, Dale Weaver

December 29th, 2019
Lector: Estella Montoya
EM’s: Claude Trujillo-Body of Christ
Lupe & Arnold Martinez

 

January 5, 2020
Lector:    Greg Porter
EM’s:      Knights of Columbus
Greeters: Knights of Columbus

January 12, 2020
Lector:  Mary Grace Garcia
EM’s:    Sharon Gonzales-Body of Christ
             MaryAnn Archuleta, Horace Sandoval,
            Cora Velasquez, Mike Soda

January 19, 2020
Lector:   Richard Tafoya
EM’s:     Rosanne Pacheco-Body of Christ
              Lupe & Arnold Martinez,
             Patty Tafoya, Dale Weaver

January 26, 2019
Lector:  Robert Garcia
EM’s:    Fred Benavides: Body of Christ
MaryGrace Garcia, Claude Trujillo,  
Horace Sandoval, Pat Velasquez           

February 2, 2020
Lector:  Middle School Religious Ed Students
EM’s:    Knights of Columbus
Greeters: Knights of Columbus 

February 9, 2020
Lector:  Estella Montoya
EM’s:     Lupe Martinez—Body of Christ
              Arnold Martinez, Mike Soda
              Cora Velasquez, Dale Weaver

February 16, 2020
Lector:  Rosanne Pacheco
EM’s:    Richard Tafoya- Body of Christ
            MaryGrace Garcia, Patty Tafoya,
            Horace Sandoval, Claude Trujillo

 

 

February 20, 2020
Lector:   Denise Fietek
EM’s:     Pat Velasquez- Body of Christ
             MaryAnn Archuleta, Fred Benavides
             Greg Porter, Sharon Gonzales

March 1, 2020
Lector:  Middle School Religious Ed Students
EM’s:     Knights of Columbus
Greeters: Middle School Religious Ed Students

March 8, 2020
Lector:  Mike Soda
EM’s:    Dale Weaver – Body of Christ
             Lupe & Arnold Martinez,
             Horace Sandoval, Claude Trujillo

March 15, 2020
Lector:  Richard Tafoya
EM’s:    Rosanne Pacheco-Body of Christ
            MaryAnn Archuleta, MaryGrace Garcia,
            Patty Tafoya, Pat Velasquez

March 22, 2020
Lector:  Denise Fietek
EM’s:    Cora Velasquez-Body of Christ
             Fred Benavides, Sharon Gonzales
             Greg Porter, Dale Weaver

March 29, 2020
Lector:  Mike Soda
EM’s:     Claude Trujillo-Body of Christ
             Lupe & Arnold Martinez
             Horace Sandoval, Yvonne Weaver